CLICK HERE TO PAY YOUR CAST FEE

 
 

CLICK HERE TO PAY YOUR CREW/ORCHESTRA FEE

 

remind info for big fish 2019

Send a text to 81010 with the code….

All Company (Cast/Crew/Pit): @rvbf2019

all cast: @bfcast19

All Crew: @stgmngrbf

all pit: @bfpit19


All cast members are required to be at the first rehearsal this coming Monday (1/14) at 3:15 in the Choir Room. It is our first read through— you’ll get a script and score plus cast/show information. Scroll all the way down to see the schedule for the first week of rehearsals!

Cast List

Edward Bloom- Nick Dorny

Will Bloom- Miguel Castillo

Sandra Bloom- Millie Mayo

Josephine Bloom- Skylar Allen

Karl the Giant- Brad Hostetler

Amos Callaway- Walker Jones

Don Price- Sam Keller

The Witch- Holly Vose

Jenny Hill- Colleen Swift

Girl in the Water- Alex Jacobsen

Dr. Bennett- Hunter Stricker

Zacky Price- DJ Bashford

The Alabama Lambs- Chloe Brandow, Tatum Edwards, Alex Jacobsen, Ella Jones, Casia Provencal, Harper Saxon

Mayor- Chase Hamling

Fisherman- Pierce Blazek

Featured Dancers:

[YOU HAVE REHEARSAL TOMORROW MORNING (1/12) AT 10:30 AM IN THE AUDITORIUM!]

Skylar Allen

DJ Bashford

Joey Bashford

Pierce Blazek

Jordan Call

Miguel Castillo

Nick Dorny

Tatum Edwards

Chase Hamling

Brad Hostetler

Alex Jacobsen

Walker Jones

Sam Keller

Madi King

Millie Mayo

Anika Schulthess

Emma Schwartz

Caylee Tarullo

Holly Vose

Anders Wolle

Wedding Guests, New Yorkers, Citizens of Ashton, Circus Performers, Ensemble:

Emma Albert

Maddie Alley

Emma Ambrosiak

Tory Barden

Joey Bashford

Pierce Blazek

Savanna Bly

Aaron Bradley

Chloe Brandow

Laney Brazzell

Emily Bustamante

Jordan Call

Emma Carpenter

Olivia Cassara

Murdock Casselberry

Camille Dixon

Tatum Edwards

Jaiden Geist

Kyle Green

Chase Hamling

Alex Jacobsen

Ella Jones

Shannon Jones

Faith Kimball

Madi King

Allie Low

Katie Phipps

Sarah Porter

Grace Pramuk

Casia Provencal

Connor Quinn

Sabrina Reinwald

Jasmine Richardson

Vince Rodriguez

Abby Ruch

Harper Saxon

Anika Schulthess

Emma Schwartz

Megan Sterrett

Hunter Stricker

Caylee Tarullo

Jillian Weir

Ella Willden

Anders Wolle

THANK YOU TO ALL WHO AUDITIONED!

Schedule for the first week of rehearsals:

Monday- Read-through and cast meeting

Tuesday- Sing-through and Cast headshots

Wednesday- Company Dance/ Featured Dance & required parent meeting (7pm)

Thursday- Chorus Music (TBA)

Friday- Leads Music (TBA)